An independent Catholic coeducational school operated by the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Calendar

BACK TO NEWS
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

July 2018

DTC HS Production Week

July 17
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

July 17 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

DTC HS Production Week

July 18
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

July 18 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

DTC HS Production Week

July 19
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

July 19 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

DTC HS Production Week

July 20
Find out more »

Outback Tour Returns

July 20
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

July 20 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

July 21 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Yr 12 Transition Program (WEX)commences

July 22
Find out more »

Yr 10 Careers Interviews commence

July 22
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

July 22 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Year 12 optional Retreat

July 23

Day 2

Find out more »

Term 3 commences

July 23

Day 2

Find out more »

P3 Whole School Assembly

July 23 @ 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Year 12 optional Retreat

July 24

Day 3

Find out more »

DTC HS Production

July 25 @ 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

DTC HS Production

July 26 @ 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

DTC HS Production

July 27 @ 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

DTC HS Production Matinee

July 28 @ 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

DTC HS Production

July 28 @ 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Find out more »

Brainstorm Productions: P2 Yr 7 ‘Verbal Combat’

July 31 @ 10:48 am - 11:42 am

Day 1

Find out more »

Brainstorm Productions: P4 Yr 11 ‘Wired’

July 31 @ 1:46 pm - 2:35 pm

Day 1

Find out more »
August 2018

Assembly Yr 12 (UAC)

August 1

Day 2 (PC)

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-11

August 1

Day 2 (PC)

Find out more »

UAC Yr 12 Parent Information session

August 1 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
McCowage Hall

Day 2 (PC)

Find out more »

P&F Meeting

August 1 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

6.30pm in the Boardroom

Find out more »

Yr 10 Careers Expo

August 2 @ 10:30 am - 1:30 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 12 Photo and Lunch

August 3

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 11 Advanced SCUBA Course

August 3

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 11 Mixed Hockey

August 3

Day 4

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

August 3

Day 4

Find out more »

P2 Yr 12 Presentation

August 3 @ 10:48 am - 11:42 am

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 11 Advanced SCUBA Course

August 4
Find out more »

Yr 11 Advanced SCUBA Course

August 5
Find out more »

School Fees Due

August 6

Day 5

Find out more »

P4 Yr 7 Mass

August 6 @ 1:46 pm - 2:35 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

VET Meeting

August 6 @ 3:45 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

ASC Netball

August 7

Day 6

Find out more »

Yrs 9-10 Table Tennis

August 7

Day 6

Find out more »

P4 Yr 8 Mass

August 7 @ 1:46 pm - 2:35 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Yrs 7-8 Table Tennis

August 8

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 11 Leadership Day

August 8

Day 7

Find out more »

Moderation Day

August 9
Find out more »

Teen Startup Project

August 9
Find out more »

College Oztag

August 10

Day 1

Find out more »

Teen Start Up Project

August 10

Day 1

Find out more »

Australian Maths Competition

August 10

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr 12 Hospitality Regional Food excursion

August 10

Day 1

Find out more »

ASC Girls Hockey

August 13

Day 2

Find out more »

P4 Yr 9 Mass

August 13 @ 1:46 pm - 2:35 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

NSWCCC Netball departs

August 13 @ 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Yrs 9-10 2019 Parent Information Evening

August 13 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

NSWCCC Netball

August 14

Day 3

Find out more »

P4 Yr 10 Mass

August 14 @ 1:46 pm - 2:35 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

ICT: T&L Meeting

August 14 @ 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 11 2019 Parent Information Evening

August 14 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 9-12

August 15

Day 4 (PC)

Find out more »

Assembly Yrs 7-8

August 15

Day 4 (PC)

Find out more »

P4 Yr 11-12 Mass

August 16 @ 1:46 pm - 2:35 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

College Volleyball

August 17

Day 6

Find out more »

National Eisteddfod Choirs

August 17

Day 6

Find out more »

National Eisteddfod Choirs

August 18
ANU
Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 20
Find out more »

Senior Gifted & Talented Day

August 20

Day 7

Find out more »

ASC Boys Basketball

August 20

Day 7

Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 21
Find out more »

Junior Gifted & Talented Day

August 21

Day 1

Find out more »

Yrs 7-8 Soccer

August 21

Day 1

Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 22
Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 23
Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Graphics & Photography excursion

August 23
Sydney

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 11 PE Thredbo excursion

August 23
Thredbo, NSW 2625 Australia

Day 3

Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 24
Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Graphics & Photography excursion Sydney

August 24
Sydney

Day 4

Find out more »

Yrs 8-11 2019 Subject Choices due

August 24

Day 4

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

August 24

Day 4

Find out more »

German Heritage Tour departs

August 26
Find out more »

Yr 7 Immunisations

August 27

Day 5

Find out more »

German Heritage Tour

August 27

Day 5

Find out more »

ASC Girls Basketball

August 27

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 7 Immunisations

August 28

Day 6

Find out more »

German Heritage Tour returns

August 28

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 10 Immunisations

August 29
McCowage Hall

Day 7 (PC)

Find out more »

Assembly Yr 11 2019 Captain Speeches

August 29

Day 7 (PC)

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-10, 12

August 29

Day 7 (PC)

Find out more »

Yrs 9-10 Soccer

August 30

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr12EES Geoscience excursion

August 30 @ 9:05 am - 1:00 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

Senior Dance and Drama excursion to Sydney

August 31
Sydney

Day 2

Find out more »
September 2018

House Meetings

September 3 @ 8:50 am - 9:10 am

Day 3

Find out more »

P 1-5 AST (Yr 12)

September 4

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 7 HASS Field Trip

September 4

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 12 Assessment-Free Day

September 5

Day 5

Find out more »

P 1-4 AST (Yr 12)

September 5

Day 5

Find out more »

Wagga Eisteddfod Choir

September 7

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 12 SRS Applications due to House Coordinators

September 7

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 7 Retreat (Goolagong & Lawson)

September 10

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr 7 Retreat (Lyons & Merrick)

September 11

Day 2

Find out more »

Brainstorm: P5 Yr 8 ‘Cheap Thrills’

September 11 @ 2:38 pm - 3:27 pm

Day 2

Find out more »
+ Export Events