An independent Catholic coeducational school operated by the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Calendar

BACK TO NEWS
Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

March 2019

Yr 12 EES Gold & Sapphire excursion

March 25

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 12 EES Gold & Sapphire excursion

March 26

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 11 Psychology excursion to Sydney

March 26

Day 4

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7, 8 & 11

March 27 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 5 PC

Find out more »

PT Assembly Yrs 9/10

March 27 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 5 PC

Find out more »

PT Assembly Yr 12 (UAC), FLA

March 27 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 5 PC

Find out more »

Years 10 – 12 Parent ANU Information session

March 27 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 5 PC

Find out more »

College Open Evening

March 28 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

April 2019

TRUE

April 1 @ 5:00 am

Day 1

Find out more »

CAT Competition (Mathematics)

April 2 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 12 Hospitality Restaurant (lunch)

April 2 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Rowing Presentation evening

April 2 @ 6:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Dance excursion to Sydney

April 3

Day 3

Find out more »

Cricket Presentation evening

April 3 @ 6:30 am - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Liturgy Committee Meeting

April 3 @ 1:05 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

P3-6 House Cross Country

April 4 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

Try Dara Day 1

April 5

Day 5

Find out more »

Non excursion & assessment day Yrs 7 &10

April 5 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

April 5 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

ASC Swimming Carnival

April 9 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

P2 Yr 12 Hospitality Restaurant (breakfast)

April 9 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Parent Teacher Evening

April 9 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

PT House PC Lesson

April 10 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 1 PC

Find out more »

Parent Teacher Evening

April 10 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Day 1 PC

Find out more »

Try Dara Day 2

April 11 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Non excursion & assessment day Yrs 7 &10

April 11

Day 2

Find out more »

P5 Clean up Yr 10

April 12 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

End of Term 1

April 12 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Easter Liturgy

April 12 @ 12:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Rugby Tour departs to New Zealand

April 13

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Set-up Hall for Intensive

April 15 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Set-up Hall for Intensive

April 16 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Set-up Hall for Intensive

April 17 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Set-up Hall for Intensive

April 18 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

Good Friday

April 19

No Day

Find out more »

Easter Saturday

April 20

No Day

Find out more »

Easter Sunday

April 21

No Day

Find out more »

Easter Monday

April 22

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Intensive rehearsals

April 22 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Intensive rehearsals

April 23 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

Rugby Tour returns from New Zealand

April 23

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Intensive rehearsals

April 24 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

Anzac Day

April 25

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Intensive rehearsals

April 25 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

DTC Intensive rehearsals

April 26 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

DTC “Mother Courage” Opening Night

April 27 @ 7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

Staff and students return

April 29

Day 4

Find out more »

P4 Whole School Assembly: ANZAC Ceremony, Athletics & Cross Country

April 29 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

May 2019

Year 9 Leadership Day, FLA: Cuthbert, Farrer, Goolagong, Lawson

May 1 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Liturgy Committee Meeting

May 1 @ 1:05 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

DTC Mother Courage Performance

May 1 @ 7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Year 9 Leadership Day, FLA: Lyons, Merrick, OÕBrien, Phillip

May 2 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

ASC Athletics Carnvial

May 2 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

HS Oztag

May 2 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

DTC “Mother Courage” Performance

May 2 @ 7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

DTC “Mother Courage” Performance

May 3 @ 7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

DTC “Mother Courage” Performance

May 4 @ 1:00 pm - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

DTC “Mother Courage” Performance

May 4 @ 7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

Yr 9 non-assessment week

May 5

No Day

Find out more »

Yr 9 Camp Cuthbert, Farrer, Goolagong, Lawson departs

May 6

Day 2

Find out more »

Year 7 Retreats (Red Bank)

May 6 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

ACT U/12 Swimming Carnival

May 6 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 7 2020 Enrolments Open

May 6 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 9 Camp Cuthbert, Farrer, Goolagong, Lawson

May 7 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 11 EES Yass mapping excursion

May 7

Day 3

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7, 8 & 10

May 8 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 4 PC

Find out more »

PT Assembly Yrs 11/12

May 8 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 4 PC

Find out more »

Yr 9 Camp: Lyons, Merrick, OÕBrien, Phillip depart & Cuthbert, Farrer, Goolagong, Lawson return

May 8

Day 4 PC

Find out more »

ACT Swimming Carnival

May 8 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 4 PC

Find out more »

P&F Meeting

May 8 @ 6:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 4 PC

Find out more »

Yr 9 Camp Lyons, Merrick, OÕBrien, Phillip

May 9

Day 5

Find out more »

ACT Touch finals

May 9 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 12 RE Social Justice excursion to Sydney

May 9

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 10 Immunisations

May 10 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 9 Camp Lyons, Merrick, OÕBrien, Phillip returns

May 10

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 12 Dance Moderation Day

May 10 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

May 10 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

MotherÕs Day

May 12 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

Yrs 7 & 10 non-excursion and non-assessment week

May 12

No Day

Find out more »

ACT Golf

May 13

Day 1

Find out more »

VET Meeting

May 13 @ 3:45 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

NAPLAN Window

May 14 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

College Touch

May 14 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

Digital Transformation Team Meeting

May 14 @ 3:45 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

NAPLAN Window

May 15 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Chevalier Institute at Daramalan

May 15

Day 2

Find out more »

NAPLAN Window

May 16 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Yrs 11/12 Fashion & Hospitality excursion to Melbourne departs

May 16 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Chevalier Institute at Daramalan

May 16

Day 3

Find out more »

NAPLAN Window

May 17 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

Yrs 11/12 Fashion & Hospitality excursion in Melbourne

May 17

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 11 Scuba Registration course

May 17 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

Chevalier Institute at Daramalan

May 17

Day 4

Find out more »

St Vincent de Paul Sleepout

May 17 @ 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

Yrs 11/12 Fashion & Hospitality excursion to Melbourne returns

May 18

No Day

Find out more »

Yr 11 Scuba Registration course

May 18 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

Yr 11 Scuba Registration course

May 19 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

No Day

Find out more »

NAPLAN Window

May 20 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 12 PC Presentation

May 20 @ 1:03 pm - 11:59 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

NAPLAN Window

May 21 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Day 6

Find out more »
+ Export Events