An independent Catholic coeducational school operated by the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Calendar

BACK TO NEWS
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

September 2018

Yr 12 Sociology & Psychology excursion

September 24
Sydney

Day 4

Find out more »

History Performance – Yr 9

September 24 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
McCowage Hall

Day 4

Find out more »

History Performance – Yr 10

September 24 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
McCowage Hall

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 10 Textiles excursion

September 25
Sydney

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 12 Sociology & Psychology excursion

September 25
Sydney

Day 5

Find out more »

Assembly Yr 11

September 26

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 12 Retreat Day

September 26

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-10

September 26

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

Parent Teacher Evening

September 26 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

Japan Tour departs

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 10 Retreat Day 1

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 10 Maths Day BAS

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 12 SRS closes

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 7 2019 Catch-up Test day

September 27 @ 8:30 am - 12:45 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 10 Retreat Day 2

September 28

Day 1

Find out more »

Term 3 Ends

September 28

Day 1

Find out more »

P5 Clean-up Yr 8

September 28 @ 2:38 pm - 3:27 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

Music Tour QLD departs

September 29
Find out more »

History Tour Departs

September 29
Find out more »
October 2018

Labour Day Holiday

October 1
Find out more »

Music Tour Returns

October 5
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 8 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 9 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 10 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Japan Tour returns

October 11
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 11 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 12 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 13 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 14 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Term 4 Commences

October 15

Day 2

Find out more »

History Tour Returns

October 15

Day 2

Find out more »

AST Second sitting (Yr 12)

October 16

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 8 RE Excursions

October 16

Day 3

Find out more »

ICT: T&L Meeting

October 16 @ 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

AST Second sitting (Yr 12)

October 17

Day 4

Find out more »

House Meetings

October 18 @ 8:50 am - 9:10 am

Day 5

Find out more »

Chevalier Day

October 19

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 7-12 Assessment-free day

October 19

Day 6

Find out more »

Liturgy

October 19 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

2019 Leadership Camp

October 22
Find out more »

2019 Leadership Camp

October 23

Day 1

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yr 7-12

October 24

Day 2 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 8 RE Excursions

October 24

Day 2 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 12EES P1-3 ANU RSES

October 24 @ 9:10 am - 1:00 pm
ANU

Day 2 (PC)

Find out more »

P&F Meeting

October 24 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

6.30pm in the Boardroom

Find out more »

Douglas Park Trophy Day at Daramalan

October 25

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 12 Biology excursion

October 26
Sydney

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 11 PE Coast excursion

October 26

Day 4

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

October 26

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 11EES Jervis Bay excursion

October 28
Jervis Bay
Find out more »

School Fees Due

October 29

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 11EES Jervis Bay excursion

October 29
Jervis Bay

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 12 PE Penrith excursion

October 29
Penrith Sydney, nsw Australia

Day 5

Find out more »

Music Performance Evening McCowage Hall

October 29 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
McCowage Hall

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 11EES Jervis Bay excursion

October 30
Jervis Bay

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 8 Geography KNP Field Trip

October 30

Day 6

Find out more »

Daramalan Nude Food Day

October 31

Day 7

Find out more »

P2 Year 10 English exam

October 31 @ 10:48 am - 11:42 am

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 10 SLR Coast Camp departs

October 31 @ 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

TeachMeet

October 31 @ 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 7

Find out more »
November 2018

Yr 10 SLR Coast Camp

November 1

Day 1

Find out more »

Visual Arts Exhibition Bump-in

November 1

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr 8 Geography KNP Field Trip

November 1

Day 1

Find out more »

Volunteers Function

November 1 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr 10 SLR Coast Camp returns

November 2

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 12 Hospitality Lunch Restaurant

November 2

Day 2

Find out more »

Visual Arts Exhibition Opening

November 2 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Visual Arts Exhibition

November 3 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Visual Arts Exhibition

November 4 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Non Excursion Week

November 5
Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Non Excursion Week

November 6
Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Non Excursion Week

November 7
Find out more »

PT Whole School Assembly

November 7

Day 5 (PC)

Find out more »

deGAFF bump in

November 8
McCowage Hall

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 12 EAS applications close

November 9

Day 7

Find out more »

deGAFF Opening

November 9 @ 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
McCowage Hall

Day 7

Find out more »

deGAFF – recess & lunch

November 12
McCowage Hall

Day 1

Find out more »

deGAFF – recess & lunch

November 13
McCowage Hall

Day 2

Find out more »

ICT: T&L Meeting

November 13 @ 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

House PC Lesson

November 14

Day 3 (PC)

Find out more »

P3-Yr 12 Farewell Assembly

November 14 @ 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
McCowage Hall

Day 3 (PC)

Find out more »

P4- Yr 12 Lunch

November 14 @ 1:46 pm - 2:35 pm

Day 3 (PC)

Find out more »

P2-Yr 12 Mass and Awards practice

November 14 @ 2:48 pm

Day 3 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 7-12 Non Excursion Week

November 15
Find out more »

Yrs 11&12 Examinations commence

November 15

Day 4

Find out more »

Yrs 11&12 Examinations

November 16

Day 5

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

November 16

Day 5

Find out more »

Yrs 11&12 Examinations

November 19

Day 6

Find out more »

Yrs 11&12 Examinations

November 20

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 7-10 Non Excursion Week

November 21
Find out more »

Yrs 11&12 Examinations

November 21

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr 11 AST Trial

November 22 @ 9:00 am - 11:30 am
McCowage Hall

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 7-10 Non Excursion Week

November 23
Find out more »

Yr 10 Last Day classes

November 30

Day 1

Find out more »

P2 Yr 10 Mass & Awards practice

November 30 @ 10:48 am - 11:42 am

Day 1

Find out more »
December 2018

Yr 8 Careers P2-4

December 4 @ 10:48 am - 2:35 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 10 Mass and Awards

December 4 @ 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sports Centre

Day 3

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-9

December 5

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 12 Mass and Awards

December 5 @ 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sports Centre

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 10 End of Year Social

December 6

Day 5

Find out more »
+ Export Events