An independent Catholic coeducational school operated by the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Calendar

BACK TO NEWS
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

March 2018

Daranews emailed to families

March 16
Find out more »

Yr 12 EES Gold and Sapphire excursion

March 18
Find out more »

Yr 12 EES Gold and Sapphire excursion

March 19

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 10 P.A.R.T.Y Program

March 20

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 12 EES Gold and Sapphire excursion

March 20

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 9 Parent Information Evening

March 20 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Charity Walk

March 23
Find out more »

Yr 12 EXSC Coast Excursion

March 26

Day 2

Find out more »

House Assembly

March 26 @ 8:50 am - 9:15 am
Sports Centre

Day 2

Find out more »

CAT Maths Competition

March 27

Day 3

Find out more »

Open Evening

March 27

Day 3

Find out more »

Assembly Yrs 9-10

March 28

Day 4 (PC)

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-8, 11-12

March 28

Day 4 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 11 Biology excursion

March 28
Eden Eden, NSW Australia

Day 4 (PC)

Find out more »

Easter Liturgy

March 29 @ 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

Good Friday

March 30
Find out more »

Easter Saturday

March 31
Find out more »
April 2018

Easter Sunday

April 1
Find out more »

Easter Monday

April 2
Find out more »

Yr 9-10 iSTEM excursion

April 3
Sydney

Day 6

Find out more »

Rowing Presentation Evening

April 3 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Fashion Sydney excursion

April 4
Sydney

Day 7

Find out more »

Post School Options Careers Expo

April 4 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Cricket Presentation Evening

April 4 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Fashion Sydney excursion

April 5
Sydney

Day 1

Find out more »

2019 Primary School Pre-enrolment Orientation Day

April 5

Day 1

Find out more »

Non assessment Day Yr 7&10

April 5

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr 12 Hospitality Breakfast Restaurant

April 5

Day 1

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

April 6

Day 2

Find out more »

House Cross Country

April 6 @ 11:45 am - 3:30 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

ASC Swimming

April 10

Day 4

Find out more »

Motivational Media Yrs 7/8

April 10 @ 9:20 am - 10:20 am

Day 4

Find out more »

Motivational Media Yrs 9-10

April 10 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

Motivational Media Yrs 11-12

April 10 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

Parent Teacher Evening

April 10 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-12

April 11

Day 5 (PC)

Find out more »

Parent Teacher Evening

April 11 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Day 5 (PC)

Find out more »

2nd 2019 Year 7 Pre-enrolment Orientation Day

April 12

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Art & RE Art excursion Sydney

April 13
Sydney

Day 7

Find out more »

End of Term 1

April 13

Day 7

Find out more »

Clean up Yr 10

April 13 @ 2:38 pm - 3:27 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Senior Rugby Pre-Season Camp departs

April 14 @ 8:00 am - 8:15 am
Find out more »

Senior Rugby Pre-Season Camp

April 15
Find out more »

Senior Rugby Pre-Season Camp

April 16
Find out more »

Senior Rugby Pre-Season Camp returns

April 17 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

DTC and Music excursion to Sydney

April 20
Sydney
Find out more »

DTC and Music excursion to Sydney

April 21
Sydney
Find out more »

DTC Production Week Crucible

April 23
Find out more »

DTC Production Week Crucible

April 24
Find out more »

DTC Production Week Crucible

April 25
Find out more »

ANZAC Day

April 25
Find out more »

DTC Production Week Crucible

April 26
Find out more »

DTC Production Week Crucible

April 27
Find out more »

DTC Production Week Crucible

April 28
Find out more »

Yr 12 Careers Interviews commence

April 29
Find out more »

Term 2 commences

April 30

Day 1

Find out more »

Whole School Assembly

April 30 @ 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Day 1

Find out more »
May 2018

Yr 8 Retreat O’Brien & Phillip

May 1

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 7 HASS Field Trip

May 1

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 8 Retreat Cuthbert & Farrer

May 2

Day 3

Find out more »

HS Boys Oztag

May 2

Day 3

Find out more »

Staff Meeting

May 2 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

DTC Crucible

May 2 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 8 Retreat Goolgong & Lawson

May 3

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 7 HASS Field Trip

May 3

Day 4

Find out more »

DTC Crucible

May 3 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 8 Retreat Lyons & Merrick

May 4

Day 5

Find out more »

HS Girls Oztag

May 4

Day 5

Find out more »

DTC Crucible

May 4 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

DTC Crucible

May 5 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Find out more »

DTC Crucible

May 5 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Find out more »

Staff Mass

May 6
Find out more »

Year 9 Camp Lyons, Merrick, O’Brien, Phillip depart

May 7

Day 6

Find out more »

Non excursion week Yrs 7-12

May 7
Find out more »

Yr 9 non-assessment week

May 7
Find out more »

Yr 7 2019 Enrolments Open

May 7

Day 6

Find out more »

ACT 12U Swimming

May 7

Day 6

Find out more »

VET Meeting

May 7 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Year 9 Camp Lyons, Merrick, O’Brien, Phillip

May 8

Day 7

Find out more »

Non excursion week Yrs 7-12

May 8
Find out more »

Year 9 Camp Lyons, Merrick, O’Brien, Phillip return

May 9

Day 1 (PC)

Find out more »

PC Lesson 7,8,10

May 9

Day 1 (PC)

Find out more »

Assembly 11-12

May 9

Day 1 (PC)

Find out more »

ACT Swimming

May 9

Day 1 (PC)

Find out more »

College Boys AFL

May 9

Day 1 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 9 non-assessment week

May 9
Find out more »

Year 9 Camp Cuthbert, Farrer, Goolagong, Lawson depart

May 9

Day 1 (PC)

Find out more »

P&F Meeting

May 9 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

6.30pm in the Boardroom

Find out more »

Year 9 Camp Cuthbert, Farrer, Goolagong, Lawson

May 10

Day 3

Find out more »

Kate Tominac Girls Basketball

May 11

Day 3

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

May 11
Find out more »

Non excursion week Yrs 7-12

May 11
Find out more »

Yr 9 non-assessment week

May 11
Find out more »

Yr 9 Camp Cuthbert, Farrer, Goolagong, Lawson

May 11

Day 3

Find out more »

BSSS Dance Moderation Day

May 11

Day 3

Find out more »

School Fees Due

May 14

Day 4

Find out more »

Music Performance Evening

May 14 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
McCowage Hall

Day 4

Find out more »

Non excursion Week Yrs 7&9

May 15
Find out more »

NAPLAN window opens

May 15

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 11EES Yass Mapping excursion

May 15
Yass

Day 5

Find out more »
+ Export Events