An independent Catholic coeducational school operated by the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart

Calendar

BACK TO NEWS
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

August 2018

Junior Gifted & Talented Day

August 21

Day 1

Find out more »

Yrs 7-8 Soccer

August 21

Day 1

Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 22
Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 23
Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Graphics & Photography excursion

August 23
Sydney

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 11 PE Thredbo excursion

August 23
Thredbo, NSW 2625 Australia

Day 3

Find out more »

Book Week: ‘Find Your Treasure’

August 24
Find out more »

Yr 11-12 Graphics & Photography excursion Sydney

August 24
Sydney

Day 4

Find out more »

Yrs 8-11 2019 Subject Choices due

August 24

Day 4

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

August 24

Day 4

Find out more »

German Heritage Tour departs

August 26
Find out more »

Yr 7 Immunisations

August 27

Day 5

Find out more »

German Heritage Tour

August 27

Day 5

Find out more »

ASC Girls Basketball

August 27

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 7 Immunisations

August 28

Day 6

Find out more »

German Heritage Tour returns

August 28

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 10 Immunisations

August 29
McCowage Hall

Day 7 (PC)

Find out more »

Assembly Yr 11 2019 Captain Speeches

August 29

Day 7 (PC)

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-10, 12

August 29

Day 7 (PC)

Find out more »

Yrs 9-10 Soccer

August 30

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr12EES Geoscience excursion

August 30 @ 9:05 am - 1:00 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

Senior Dance and Drama excursion to Sydney

August 31
Sydney

Day 2

Find out more »
September 2018

House Meetings

September 3 @ 8:50 am - 9:10 am

Day 3

Find out more »

P 1-5 AST (Yr 12)

September 4

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 7 HASS Field Trip

September 4

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 12 Assessment-Free Day

September 5

Day 5

Find out more »

P 1-4 AST (Yr 12)

September 5

Day 5

Find out more »

Wagga Eisteddfod Choir

September 7

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 12 SRS Applications due to House Coordinators

September 7

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 7 Retreat (Goolagong & Lawson)

September 10

Day 1

Find out more »

Yr 7 Retreat (Lyons & Merrick)

September 11

Day 2

Find out more »

Brainstorm: P5 Yr 8 ‘Cheap Thrills’

September 11 @ 2:38 pm - 3:27 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-12

September 12

Day 3 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 12 Hospitality Lunch Restaurant

September 12

Day 3 (PC)

Find out more »

ACT Soccer

September 14

Day 5

Find out more »

Daranews emailed to families

September 14

Day 5

Find out more »

P1-4 Yr 10 Woodlawn Bioreactor excursion

September 14 @ 9:10 am - 2:35 pm

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 11 EES Gliding excursion

September 15
Find out more »

Rowing Camp

September 15
Nelligen
Find out more »

Rowing Camp

September 16
Find out more »

Yr 7 Retreat (O’Brien & Phillip)

September 17

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 12 Sociology & Psychology excursion

September 17
Sydney

Day 6

Find out more »

P1-4 Yr10 Woodlawn Bioreactor excursion

September 17 @ 9:10 am - 2:35 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Netball Presentation Evening

September 17 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 7 Retreat (Cuthbert & Farrer)

September 18

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 12 Sociology & Psychology excursion

September 18
Sydney

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 11 Hospitality Incursion

September 18

Day 7

Find out more »

Basketball Presentation Evening

September 18 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 11 Hospitality Incursion

September 19

Day 1

Find out more »

Ausdance Dance Fest

September 19

Day 1

Find out more »

Hockey Presentation Evening

September 19 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

Ausdance Dance Fest

September 20

Day 2

Find out more »

P1-3 Yr 12EES Greening Australia excursion

September 20 @ 9:10 am - 1:00 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Staff Technology Professional Learning

September 20 @ 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Rugby Presentation Evening

September 20 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Day 2

Find out more »

Yr 12 Hospitality Lunch Restaurant

September 21

Day 3

Find out more »

Ausdance Dance Fest

September 21

Day 3

Find out more »

P5 2019 Leadership Assembly

September 21 @ 2:38 pm - 3:27 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr11 EES Gliding excursion (RESERVE DATE)

September 22
Find out more »

Yr 7 2019 Testing Day

September 22 @ 8:30 am - 12:45 pm
Find out more »

Yr 12 Sociology & Psychology excursion

September 24
Sydney

Day 4

Find out more »

History Performance – Yr 9

September 24 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
McCowage Hall

Day 4

Find out more »

History Performance – Yr 10

September 24 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
McCowage Hall

Day 4

Find out more »

Yr 10 Textiles excursion

September 25
Sydney

Day 5

Find out more »

Yr 12 Sociology & Psychology excursion

September 25
Sydney

Day 5

Find out more »

Assembly Yr 11

September 26

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

Yr 12 Retreat Day

September 26

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

PC Lesson Yrs 7-10

September 26

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

Parent Teacher Evening

September 26 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Day 6 (PC)

Find out more »

Japan Tour departs

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 10 Retreat Day 1

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 10 Maths Day BAS

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 12 SRS closes

September 27

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 7 2019 Catch-up Test day

September 27 @ 8:30 am - 12:45 pm

Day 7

Find out more »

Yr 10 Retreat Day 2

September 28

Day 1

Find out more »

Term 3 Ends

September 28

Day 1

Find out more »

P5 Clean-up Yr 8

September 28 @ 2:38 pm - 3:27 pm

Day 1

Find out more »

Music Tour QLD departs

September 29
Find out more »

History Tour Departs

September 29
Find out more »
October 2018

Labour Day Holiday

October 1
Find out more »

Music Tour Returns

October 5
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 8 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 9 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 10 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Japan Tour returns

October 11
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 11 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 12 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 13 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

NIDA Open Program

October 14 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Term 4 Commences

October 15

Day 2

Find out more »

History Tour Returns

October 15

Day 2

Find out more »

AST Second sitting (Yr 12)

October 16

Day 3

Find out more »

Yr 8 RE Excursions

October 16

Day 3

Find out more »

ICT: T&L Meeting

October 16 @ 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 3

Find out more »

AST Second sitting (Yr 12)

October 17

Day 4

Find out more »

House Meetings

October 18 @ 8:50 am - 9:10 am

Day 5

Find out more »

Chevalier Day

October 19

Day 6

Find out more »

Yr 7-12 Assessment-free day

October 19

Day 6

Find out more »

Liturgy

October 19 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 6

Find out more »

2019 Leadership Camp

October 22
Find out more »
+ Export Events